Thursday, August 31, 2006


hey.. this is just a canvas thats in progress.. it needs alot of work.. let me know what ya think..

Sam-

Wednesday, August 30, 2006

Black & Blue

OK, so this is my "black and blue." Its about the continual hurricane beating we keep getting. The boxer symbolizes the south of america and how we survive anthing thrown at us. I just put a couple of some of the worst hurricanes I could think of on his glove. Its colors are black and blue and the boxer is literally black and blue.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

black and blue


its the "doom box" this is waht happens when you listin to mf doom and draw boom boxes acrylic on canvis

Tuesday, August 29, 2006

blue and black


i did this cats tat and i kinda cheated i had to use a lill yellow and red but it wasnt a must so what yall think

Monday, August 28, 2006

Black & Blue

Thats it. Shades of black and blue, thats the only requirement. Topic is your choice, it just has to be "black and blue."

Saturday, August 26, 2006

Beetle Juice, Beetle Juice, Beetle Juice

Jason vs. Freddy....yeah, but who really won?
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Friday, August 25, 2006

Old School Cartoon

Secret Squirrel and Morocco Mole. Two of my favorite cartoon characters from back in the day. I did this Ill in a couple of hours.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

i couldnt decide between underdog and hong kong phooey so i did them both. i wanted to try soemthin alittle diffrent form what i ueualy do so i stuck to the way the look and tryed to play up a simpal background so yep thats that
-mike

Thursday, August 24, 2006

old school cartoon



so here it is. find an old school cartoon and do it up in your style. "sorry albert i skiped the sketchbook post" but here is a ruff study i did of underdog not sure if im going to ues it or not. let me know what yall think. take it easy
- mike

had to start

had to start some where and the family will grow summer sketches it is.
keep it gang star
mike to da C

what up now?

IT'S ON NOW! YUP! SO WHAT SHOULD THE FIRST ILLA POST BE ABOUT BOYS AND GIRLS??
ALSO WHO'S GONNA JOIN?? HMMM?? ALL I KNOW IS THAT THE 3 BROTHERS SHALL UNITE ONCE AGAIN! HOW ABOUT SUMMER SKETCHES FOR THE FIRST POST!!?? LET A BRUTHA KNOW!
~RED